Leigh High School

Skip to main content

This Fall's Musical: Like You Like It

Spirit Pole Decorating during the Back to School Rally!

Senior's Decorate the Campus in all Black

Girls Varsity Soccer league champs!

Wrestling

We are using a new website for our athletic registration.  All athletes, returning and new, need to register at our new registration website. You can now register for athletics for next year at AthleticClearance.com.  You can find step by step directions on how register on the How To Participate tab under Athletics.
 
 
 
Practices for Wrestling are held every weekday from 4:30 - 6:00 in the Small Gym.
 

              Wrestling Schedule 2017-2018

 

Saturday 12/2 JV & Girls @ Ed Ferrell Invitational @ Harbor High in Santa Cruz (All Day)

Friday 12/8 JV & Girls @ Weber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament @ Fremont High in Sunnyvale (All Day)

Saturday 12/9 Varsity @ Weber Lawson Invitational @ Fremont High in Sunnyvale (All Day)

Saturday 12/16 Varsity @ Lincoln Invitational (All Day)

Thursday 12/28 Varsity @ Pat Lovell Coast Classic @ Aptos High (All Day)

Friday 12/29 Varsity @ Pat Lovell Coast Classic @ Aptos High (All Day)

Saturday 12/30 JV @ Pioneer Mustang Tournament @ Pioneer High (All Day)

Thursday 1/4 @ Oak Grove @ 6:30

Friday 1/5 JV & Girls @ Ruppell 2nd Man Tournament @ Cupertino High (All Day)

Saturday 1/6 Varsity @ Bianchini Invitational @ Cupertino High (All Day) or

Saturday 1/6 Varsity @ Apple Cider Invitational @ TBA (All Day)

Tuesday 1/9  @ Piedmont Hills 6:30

Friday 1/12 Girls @ Kusumoto Invitational @ Prospect High (All Day)

Saturday 1/13 Varsity @ Jim Root Invitational @ Prospect High (All Day)

Wednesday 1/17 v. Independence 6:30

Friday 1/19 JV & Girls @ Overfelt Invitational @ Overfelt High (All Day)

Saturday 1/20 Varsity @ Overfelt Invitational @ Overfelt High (All Day)

Wednesday 1/24 @ Silver Creek 6:30

Friday 1/26 Varsity @ Mid Cals @ Gilroy High (All Day)

Saturday 1/27 Varsity @ Mid Cals @ Gilroy High (All Day)

Tuesday 1/30 v. Overfelt 6:30

Saturday 2/3 Varsity @ Colt Invitational @ El Camino High in South San Francisco (All Day)

Tuesday 2/6 @ Santa Teresa 6:30

Tuesday 2/13 v. Evergreen Valley @ 6:30 (Senior Night)

Friday 2/16 BVAL Trials @ Sobrato @ TBA

Saturday 2/17 BVAL Finals @ Sobrato @ TBA 

Friday 2/23 CCS Finals @ Independence @ TBA

Saturday 2/24 CCS Finals @ Independence @ TBA
 
 
Head Coach: Mark Borello
 
Coach's contact: mlborello@comcast.net
Coach's contact: mlborello@comcast.net 
 
Head Coach:  Mark Borello
Asst Coach:   Trevor Borello
Asst Coach:   Mitch Vierra
Asst Coach:   Mark Kaiser
Asst Coach:   Vuong Luong